2019 Season III Div. A - Champion Commissioner's Cup - BATANG PIER - standing from L to R - Dennis Tanglao(PBL Admin/Webmaster), RJ Echane (coach), #30 Randy Echane, #17 Jerry Solete, #21 Rodel Gervacio, #15 John Cabilin, #15 Paul Parenjo, #8 Mervin Ferer, #22 John Anthony Li (Final MVP), # 11 Jonver, #3 King Obero & Tony Lugto (PBL Commissioner)

2019 Season III Div. B - Champion Commissioner's Cup - GREAT TASTE - standing from L to R - Dennis Tanglao (PBL Admin/Webmaster), #9 Nelson Bolus (Final MVP ), #21 Abet Lising, #21 Nick Lojo (coach), #21 Marlon Cortez, #8 Hanford Mayundok, #30 Lito Parangan, #91 Mark Infante, Roland Triplitt (PBL Officer), # 16 Ruel Regudon & Tony Lugto (PBL Commissioner)

 

 

2019 Season II Div. A - Champion Commissioner's Cup - BATANG PIER - standing from L to R - Dennis Tanglao(PBL Admin/Webmaster), #8 Mervin Ferer, #1 Victor Pinto, Tony Lugtu (PBL Commissioner), #15 John Cabilin (Coach) #15 Paul Parenjo, #17 Jerry Solete, #22 John Anthony Li (Final MVP), #3 King Obero, #30 Randy Echane, #21 Rodel Gervacio, RJ Echane (Asst. Coach) & Ryan Matic.

Division B - 2019 Season II Champion Commissioner's Cup NLEX Road Warriors - standing from L to R - (Commissioner) Tony Lugtu, #23 Lito Parangan, #5 Jojo Soriano, #23 Dobie Dubal, #17 Dennis Tanglao (Playing Coach) , # 15 Allan Gubuan, Rodel Tavu, #3 Chris Caluza (Coach), Rocky Gragasin (PBL God Father/Adviser) sitting in front #8 Ricky Parocha, #38 Rey Santana (Final MVP), #99 Roland Cunanan (Asst. Coach), #6 Bong d Loverboy Devera and his son Christian De Vera. & Bob Wijangco (not in the picture)

2019 Season I Champion Commissioner's Cup - BATANG PIER - standing from L to R - Lester Lagbao (Coach), Paul Parenjo, Rodel Gervacio, Jheriz Solete, Giovannie Cruz, Dennis Fulgueras, John Cabilin, Eric Balanag, Randy Echane and Ryan Chiva.

 

2018 Season III Champion Commissioner's Cup - Northern Cement Corp. NCC - standing from L to R - Benedic Dela Cruz, Jun Renigen (Coach), Marvin Bunyi, Sottie Santos, Ruel Regudon, Renan Regudon, Jordan Conanan, Zaire Dela Cruz, (Final MVP), Tony Lugtu (Commissioner) , sitting in front - Lanz Gachitorena, Romel Sosa, and Mark Infante

 

Division A - 2018 Season II Champion Commissioner's Cup Meralco Bolts - standing from L to R - #12 Ryan Binondo, #6 Amante Bueno, #8 Dennis Fulgueras, #12 John Dale, #7 Romel Sembrana, #17 Jason Viray, # 0 Mike Payungayong (Final MVP), #34 Ben Dolde, #14 Jordan De Guzman, sitting in front #1 Jim De Vega, & George Bueno (Head Coach) not in the picture

Division B - 2018 Season II Champion Commissioner's Cup GINEBRA San Miguel - standing from L to R - #35 Dobbie Duval, #5 Pascal Cruz, #25 Abel Magat, #10 Art Camasura (Final MVP), #30 Dennis Tanglao (Head Coach) , # 7 Danny Perez, #21 Clyde Toribio, Tony Lugtu (Commissioner) sitting in front #2 Noel Manansala, #5 Aries "Speed" Sebastian (League MVP) and #99 Roland Cunanan (Asst. Coach)

Division A - 2018 Season I Champion Commissioner's Cup (back to back champion) - TNT Ka-Tropa - standing from L to R - Tony Lugtu (commissioner), Edgar Medina (coach), #15 Paul Parayno, # 8 Mervyn Ferer ( Final MVP), #18 Romel Barako, # 21 Eugene Bucago, #5 Anthony "extra rice" Nicdao, #2 Jeff Sabal, #15 Dennis Martinez and #11 Allan Verino.

Divsion B - 2018 Season I Champion Commissioner's Cup - PUREFOODS - standing from L to R - #5 Jojo Soriano, Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner) #21 Nick Lojo, #21 Marlon Cortez, #40 Michael Doung, #21 David Bunds, # 18 Matt Cayabyab, #99 Rey Gomez (coach), #7 Marcie Mallari, #9 Nelson Bolus and Tony Sotto (Final MVP)

2017 Season III Champion Commissioner's Cup - TNT Ka-Tropa- standing from L to R - Rodel Tavu (PBL Santa Claus), Eugene Bocago, Allan Verino, Dennis Martinez, King Obero, Paul Parayno (Final MVP), Edgar Medina (coach) Mervyn Ferer, Anthony " extra rice" Nicdao, Jeff Sabal and Jun Cabading with PBL God Father Rocky Gragasin, commissioner Tony Lugtu and Dennis Tanglao (PBL web master)

2017 Season II Champion Commissioner's Cup - Meralco Bolts- standing from L to R - Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner), coach Elmer Pamintuan, Marlon Cortez, George Alvarado, George Bueno, David Bunts, Ryan Binondo (Final MVP), Paul Bukod, Kitoy Alfonso, Ken Dayao, Daniel Dela Rosa and Kobe Lin

2017 Season I Champion Commissioner's Cup - ALASKA - standing from L to R - #19 Jomar Castillo, #79 Verg Cister (Final MVP), #35 Allan Mercado, #11 Aloy Amante, #1 Jim De Vega, #22 Sotie Santos, #3 Roland Triplitt (coach), #17 Dennis Tanglao, #5 Neil Filart and # 16 Edwin Nicolas and sitting in front Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner)

2016 Season III Champion Commissioner's Cup - AIR 21 EXPRESS- standing from L to R - (PBL Webmaster Dennis Tanglao), #36 Benedict Dela Cruz, #16 James Arzadon, #8 Arlan Miyano, #30 Romulo Arenas, #2 Zaire Dela Cruz (Season MVP), #18 Ryan Redosendo, #60 Randy Arenas and Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner)

 

2016 Season III Champion Commissioner's Cup - MARIWASA - standing from L to R - #21 Ami Bangalan, #20 Arvin Risari, #24 Joey Gapasin, #71 Alex Reyes, # 15 Allan Gabuan, # 40 Anthony Ramirez and #7 Randy Ogana (Finals MVP)

 

2016 Season II Champion Commissioner's Cup - STA. LUCIA back 2 back champion - standing from L to R - #21 Rodel Gervaci (Finals MVP), #9 Ryan Chiva, #17 Jheriz Solete, #69 Rocky Gragasin (coach), Tony Lugtu (PBL League Commissioner) #15 John Cabilin, #24 William Simon, # 33 Bryan Flores, #88 Travis Chan, #7 Randy Enchane and #16 Edwin Nicolas (DNP)

 

 

2016 Season I Champion Commissioner's Cup - GLOBALPORT BATANG PIER - standing from L to R - (PBL Webmaster Dennis Tanglao), #21 Rodel Gervaci (Finals MVP), #7 Randy Enchane, #9 Ryan Chiva, #5 Eric Balanag, #2 Jiger Ramos, #45 Paul "Ponga" Bautista, Carlito Santos, #15 John Cabilin, #17 Jheriz Solete and Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner) and not in the picture the coach Aries Velasco

 

2015 Season III Champion Commissioner's Cup - MARIWASA - standing from L to R - Tony Lugtu (League Commissioner), Anthony Ramirez, Ami Bangalan, Dave McClintock, Don Fernandez, Randy Ogana (Finals MVP), Erick Gorospe, Arvin Risari and sitting in front - Jason Edrosolo and Allan Gabuan

2015 Season II Champion Classic League AA Division - STA. LUCIA - standing from L to R - John Madrigal, William Simon, Rudy Labson, Travis Cheng, Medel Dizon, Edwin Nicolas (Finals MVP), Paul "Ponga" Bautista (Best Improve Player) and sitting in front - Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner), Tom Gragasin (coach), Ro "Rambo" Cepeda and Mel Sta. Ana

 

2015 Season II Champion Classic League AAA Division - GLOBALPORT BATANG PIER - standing from L to R - Caloy Zabat, Edgar Medina, Amante Bueno, BJ San Juan, Scooby Donel, Sunny Margate, Conrad Mendoza, Jojo Delara and Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner)

2015 Season I Champion Classic League AAA Division - MERALCO BOLTS - standing from L to R - Francis Aquino, Mike Amagna, Paul Bukod, Erwin De Jesus, Snoop John Dale, Edwin Barian, Romano De Guzman (Coach) Sitting from L - R - George Bueno, Don Gorospe, Romel Sembrana (MVP), & Armando Gorospe

2015 Season I Champion Classic League AA Division - ALASKA - standing from L to R - Bryan Sto. Domingo, Randy Medina, Paul Gonzaga, Robert Simon, Roland Triplitt (Playing coach), Art Ting, Vannie Crus, Neil Filart, Aloy Amonte (MVP), Kneeling in Front - Jordan Conanan and Walter Garcia

2014 Season III Champion Classic League AAA Division - POP-COLA - standing from L to R - Clovis Baritua, Arfel Atis, Laureen Zapanta, (Playing coach) Lamby Javier, Oliver Tengson, Albert Javier, Francis Aquino, Mulong Corpus and Roy Carillo

2014 Season III Champion Classic League AA Division - ALASKA - standing from L to R - Raffy Ramos, Bong bong De Vera, Robert Simon, Abel Magat, Art Ting, Randy Medina, Neil Filart, Aloy Amonte, Jordan Conanan and (Playing coach) Roland 3X Triplitt

2014 Season II Champion Classic League - MERALCO BOLTS - standing from L to R (PBL Webmaster Dennis Tanglao) Paul Bukod, Edwin Barian (League Season MVP) Geoge Bueno (Playing coach) Mike Amagna, John Snoop Dale, Raul Ampunin, Dennis Fulgueras, Romano Deguzman (asst. playing coach) sitting in front Felix Juanson, Armando Gorospe, Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner) John Madrigal & Don Gorospe

 

2014 Season I Champion Classic League - MERALCO BOLTS - Armando Gorospe, Raul Ampunin, Dennis Fulgueras, Paul Bukod - (League Season MVP) , Romano Deguzman, Mike Amagna, Felix Juanson, George Bueno (Playing coach), John Madrigal, John Snoop Dale (Finals MVP) & Tony Lugtu (PBL League commissioner)

 

2013 Season III Champion Classic League - CRISPA Redmanizers - Allan Dollantes, Ruel Regudon, Arnold Paguio, Allison Castro- (Finals MVP) , Richard Ganaban, Jay Paulino, Andy Canares, Jim De Vega (Season MVP), Dennis Tanglao - playing coach & Bong-bong De Vera

 

2013 Season II Champion Master Division - Alaska - Walter Garcia, Chris Calusa, Jose Reyes, Paul Gonzaga, Henry Rizarri, Edgar Yukee, Roland Triplitt (coach), Neil Filart (MVP) and Robert Timon

2013 Season I Champion Master Division - Red Bull - Manuel Cabiltes, Mike Amagna, Benjie Suico, Albert Javier, Vic Viray, Caloy Zabat, Dennis Tanglao ( webmaster), Armando & Tony Lugto (commisioner)

2012 Season III Champion Selection Division - Team TQ Lambanog - #24, BJ San Juan, Caloy Zabat (coach), Sonny Margate, Paul Bautista, Christian Fulcido, Sotie Santos, & Amante Bueno

2012 Season III Champion Master Division - Team Lech Go - Arnold Baroga, Ken Dayao, Elmer Pamintuan, Ramon Berania (coach), #8 ??, Rey Valdez, Nick Lojo, Francis Flores (MVP), Romel Sosa, Emil Dela Cruz, Ruel Regudon & Mike Canates

2012 Season II Champion - Team Bullets - Standing Tony Lugtu (Commissioner) -Sunday Lecitona (coach), Vince Echalan (MVP), French Ang, Edgar Liongson, Jason Viray, Sitting in front Arnel Yabut, Marvin Infante, Earl Soriano, Mark Infante & Randy Ogana.

2012 Season I Champion Open Division - Team Bongeez - Russell, Ariel, Donnel, Gerald, Caloy, Alvin & Rommel - Coach Darmo (not in picture)

 

2011 Season III Champion- Team Defender - Raymond Dacanay, Vic Viray, Lawrence Zapanta, Joel Doctorino, Mike Amagna, Lamby Javier, Butch Reynoso, Roy Carillo(MVP), Mike Legaspi, Tom Gragasin & Jojo Pulido - Coach Rudy Labson (not in picture)

2011 Season I - Champion Team Lech-Go - Ramon Berania (coach), Tony Lugto, Jon Abalos, Don Syquio, Dennis Fulgueras, Rod Syquio, Richard Ganaban, Lou Mendoza, Chris Valejo, George Alvarado & Randy Echane

2010 Season II - Champion Team 3X's - Virgil Halal, Glenn Bennet, Dennis Tanglao, Don Liantos (MVP), Roland Tripplet (coach), Henry Rizari, Paul Bukod, Henry Fernandez & Tom Gragasin

 

 


| HOME |